Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02178083
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 1987 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nigel Jeffrey Hepworth
  • Mrs Eileen Marjorie Hepworth
Registered Address
  • Stable House The Whins
    Sabden
  • Clitheroe
  • BB7 9HP
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-14
Previous Names
  • EXPORTFLEET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 SENTINEL COURT, WILKINSON WAY, HASLINGTON ROAD, BLACKBURN, BB1 2EH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4969068

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-08-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-20 Mrs Eileen Marjorie Hepworth controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-20 Mr Nigel Jeffrey Hepworth controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-26 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2021-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-19 with updates details
2021-03-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Eileen Marjorie Hepworth as a person with significant control on 2020-08-02 details
2020-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Charlotte Hepworth as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Sentinel Court, Wilkinson Way Haslingden Rd Blackburn BB1 2EH to Stable House the Whins Sabden Clitheroe BB7 9HP on 2020-06-23 details
2020-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-04-29 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-04-24 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Nigel Jeffrey Hepworth as a person with significant control on 2020-03-27 details
2020-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-14 with updates details
2020-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Samantha Hepworth as a director on 2020-03-27 details
2020-04-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-03-27 details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-14 with no updates details
2018-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-14 with no updates details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf