Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCENDUS LIMITED

Company Number
02178038
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Hebron Court
    Hebron Road
  • Bristol
  • BS3 3AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-07
Previous Names
  • LANG ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • STEPHEN LANG SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • FILESTOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-24 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Margaret Olive Lang on 2014-05-27 details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Margaret Olive Clark on 2013-05-22 details
2013-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Marcelle Lang as a secretary details
2012-08-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Margaret Olive Clark as a secretary details
2012-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Patrick Lang on 2010-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf