We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTERS LIMITED

Company Number
02174458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sheikh Raziuddin Raja
Registered Address
  • 6 Bruce Grove
    Tottenham
  • London
  • N17 6RA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • ABACUS PRINTING CO. LIMITED
  • ABACUS LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £14,068

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mr Sheikh Raziuddin Raja controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABACUS LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 1987- 2 Jan 2018) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Abacus Lithographic Printers Ltd Po Box Bruce Grov 6 Bruce Grove Tottenham London N17 6RA United Kingdom details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf