Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02170982
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Victoria Road
  • Barnsley
  • S70 2BB
  • South Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-05-25
Previous Names
  • LEAFPARK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BB Principal tradi...,

Company Number: 02170982 Name of Company: ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED Nature of Business: Property Development Type of Liquidation: Creditors R...,

ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley S70 2BB Principal tradin...,

ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley S70 2BB Principal tradin...,

ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982) Registered office: C/o Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BB Principal tradin...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-06-16 details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Deb House 19 Middlewoods Way Wharncliffe Business Park Carlton Barnsley South Yorkshire S71 3HR on 2014-06-10 details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 25/05/09; full list of members details
2009-02-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982) Registered office: C/o Gi... ["Company credit event"] details
2014-06-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o G... [] details
2014-06-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02170982 Name of Company: ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED Nature of... [] details
2014-06-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o G... [] details
2014-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABTECH PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 02170982 ) Registered office: C/o G... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf