Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
02170131
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS, 12 PLUMTREE COURT
  • LONDON
  • EC4A 4HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-01-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-06-20
Previous Names
  • PEARFIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MORGAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

O/C - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up