STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ANGLO SCOTTISH PROPERTIES P.L.C.

Company Number
02168125
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Dorset Street
  • London
  • W1U 8AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-24
Previous Names
  • RAPID 3711 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

100A CHALK FARM ROAD, LONDON, NW1 8EH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5372913

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Howard Terence Stanton on 2015-11-01 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-24 details
2015-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100a Chalk Farm Road London NW1 8EH to 29 Dorset Street London W1U 8AT on 2015-06-17 details
2015-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100a Chalk Farm Road London NW1 8EH to 29 Dorset Street London W1U 8AT on 2015-06-17 details
2015-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf