We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEVILLE MEWS MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
02164702
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Abbeville Mews
    88 Clapham Park Road
  • London
  • SW4 7BX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8110: Combined facilities support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-13
Previous Names
  • MAPROUTE RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2017-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Owen William Yarnold as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2016-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Clive David Woods as a director on 2016-12-12 details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sadia Afghan as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2016-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs. Marie Regina Dimond as a director on 2016-05-13 details
2016-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marie Regina Dimond as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Maria Tyciana Edmonds as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Marie Regina Dimond as a director on 2014-03-04 details
2014-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Kenneth James Parrish as a director on 2014-03-04 details
2014-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sadia Afghan as a director details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 34 Ballards Way South Croydon Surrey CR2 7JL United Kingdom details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf