We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HILL SELF DRIVE LIMITED

Company Number
02161871
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 September 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ibex House
    Baker Street
  • Weybridge
  • Surrey Kt 138
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.22: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1988-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1990-12-15
Previous Names
  • FRESHNAME NO. 50 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1992-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1991-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 1991 Return made up to 15/12/90; no change of members details
1991-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 1991 Return made up to 15/12/89; no change of members details
1991-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 1991 Return made up to 15/12/89; no change of members details
1991-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 1991 Return made up to 15/12/90; no change of members details
1989-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1988-05-31 details
1989-03-13 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 15/12/88; full list of members details
1988-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 1988 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1988-07-21 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted details
1988-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 1988 Resolutions details
1988-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 1988 Wd 07/06/88 ad 31/05/88--------- £ si 9900@1=9900 £ ic 100/10000 details
1988-05-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1988-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 1988 Director resigned details
1988-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 1988 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1988-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 1988 Accounting reference date notified as 31/05 details
1987-12-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1987-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 1987 Wd 04/11/87 pd 23/10/87--------- £ si 2@1 details
1987-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 1987 Wd 04/11/87 ad 23/10/87--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
1987-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 1987 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1987-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 1987 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.22 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf