Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSETFINANCE JUNE (F) LIMITED

Company Number
02161698
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-01
Previous Names
  • CONCORD LEASING (UK) LIMITED
  • CONCORD COMPUTER FINANCE LIMITED
  • CONCORD RENTALS LIMITED
  • ROLESTAKE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6023853

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-07-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Katherine Dean as a secretary on 2013-07-24 details
2013-07-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hollie Rheanna Wood as a secretary on 2013-07-24 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Andrew Carter as a director on 2012-11-14 details
2012-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Timothy Rigby as a director on 2012-05-22 details
2012-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Francis Carver as a director on 2012-05-22 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gavin Paul Hewitt on 2012-04-20 details
2012-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Gavin Paul Hewitt as a director details
2011-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Brookes as a director details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Noel Quinn as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up