STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAILEY AUTOMATION PLC

Company Number
02159648
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BAKER TILLY, BRAZENNOSE HOUSE, LINCOLN SQUARE
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 5BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3330: Manufacture of industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7499: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-12-17
Previous Names
  • BAILEY ICS PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABB FLEXIBLE AUTOMATION LIMITED,

Notice: 304 (Issue: 57933) Date: 22 March 2006 Issue Number: 57933 Page number: 4051 Publication Date: Wednesday, 22 March 2006 Notice Code: ...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3330 Manufacture of industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf