We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITECK LIMITED

Company Number
02157307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1987 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 Loughborough Road
    Quorn
  • Loughborough
  • LE12 8DX
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71200: Technical testing and analysis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGRITECH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 26 South St. Marys Gate Grimsby South Humberside DN31 1LW to 78 Loughborough Road Quorn Loughborough Leicestershire LE12 8DX on 2015-04-16 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Zenith House North Holme Road Louth Lincolnshire LN11 0HQ on 2013-12-20 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71200 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf