We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02156990
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 London Mews
    London
  • W2 1HY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-17
Previous Names
  • CRAMBROOK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTUITION PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Aug 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with no updates details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lina Economou as a secretary on 2017-03-30 details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Lina Ahmed Fakih as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf