STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRIDGEWORKS LTD.

Company Number
02155954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1987 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Aero Centre
    Ampress Lane
  • Lymington
  • SO41 8LW
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DIGITAL INTERFACES LIMITED
  • HAZEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

135 SOMERFORD ROAD, CHRISTCHURCH, DORSET, BH23 3PY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4585545

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hello House 135 Somerford Road Christchurch Dorset BH23 3PY to Unit 1 Aero Centre Ampress Lane Lymington Hampshire SO41 8LW on 2016-02-01 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2014 Registration of charge 021559540002, created on 2014-11-17 details
2014-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2014 Registration of charge 021559540002, created on 2014-11-17 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Ainsworth as a director details
2014-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Ainsworth as a director details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-04-10 details
2013-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf