We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGRAVE LIMITED

Company Number
02154193
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 August 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Savile Row
  • London
  • W1S 3PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • SQUAREFIN 237 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David John Rowland as a person with significant control on 2017-06-29 details
2016-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Blackfish Services 5 Savile Row London W1S 3PB England on 2014-04-14 details
2014-02-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Yuill as a secretary details
2014-02-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Yvonne Kelsey as a secretary details
2013-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Clements House 2-16 Colegate Norwich Norfolk NR3 1BQ England on 2013-10-14 details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew Yuill on 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf