[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. AND R. BRUCE LIMITED

Company Number
02152946
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Keith Bruce
Registered Address
  • 2b Old Bedford Road
    Potton
  • Sandy
  • SG19 2QL
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • EGOWELCOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mr Andrew Keith Bruce controls United Kingdom flag A. AND R. BRUCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021529460015, created on 2017-04-11 details
2017-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf