STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

YLEM ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
02152229
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Edison House
    Daniel Adamson Road
  • Salford
  • M50 1DT
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77390: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ENER-G NATURAL POWER LIMITED
  • NORGEN RENEWABLES LIMITED
  • NORGEN (CHESTER ROAD) LIMITED
  • LAND FILL GAS (CHESTER ROAD) LIMITED
  • RAVENMYSTIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £17,660

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Ian Maclellan on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Evans on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Hays Scott on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Lee Watson on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Andrew Gadsby on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Noland on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 true Resolutions details
2016-10-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard Wardner on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ener-G House Daniel Adamson Road Salford Manchester M50 1DT United Kingdom to Edison House Daniel Adamson Road Salford Manchester M50 1DT on 2016-10-25 details
2016-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ener-G House, Daniel Adamson Road, Salford Manchester M50 1DT to Ener-G House Daniel Adamson Road Salford Manchester M50 1DT on 2016-03-09 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Noland on 2015-05-11 details
2015-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Noland on 2015-05-11 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf