We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. JOY & SON LIMITED

Company Number
02151395
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Warwick House
    116 Palmerston Road
  • Buckhurst Hill
  • IG9 5LQ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.41 - Plastering
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • A.C. JOY & SON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.G. JOY & SON LIMITED,

A. G. JOY & SON LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. G. JOY & SON LIMITED,

A.G. JOY & SON LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-31 details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-31 details
2012-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Bracken Drive Chigwell Essex IG7 5RF on 2012-03-16 details
2011-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-09-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parade House 135 the Parade High Street Watford WD17 1NA United Kingdom on 2011-08-22 details
2011-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Premier House, 112 Station Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 7BJ on 2011-05-24 details
2011-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jon Joy on 2009-12-28 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Mary Joy on 2009-12-28 details
2009-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Return made up to 28/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Director appointed jon joy details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1986211 (Issue: 60770) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4541 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf