STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

KCOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
02150618
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 1987 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Carr Lane
    Hull
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU1 3RE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS (HULL) PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

17 payments from government totalling £50,150 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Kcom, Technology House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7DF

37 CARR LANE, HULL, HU1 3RE, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Kcom specialises in converged communications services and solutions. The KCOM Group employs over 1,000 people in offices throughout the UK. As wel...

We believe that a pro-active safety, health and environmental culture is an important element of our success. To create this culture and to continu...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 647235137

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5732459

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 1058 of 2014 In the Matter of PUREBLUE IT LIMITED (Company Number ...,

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-24 United Kingdom flag KCOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag OMNETICA HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-24 United Kingdom flag KCOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag OMNETICA INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-24 United Kingdom flag KCOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag OMNETICA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Kim Illsley as a director on 2016-07-22 details
2016-08-03 true Resolutions details
2016-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick Jean-Marie De Smedt as a director on 2016-01-28 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 no member list details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin George Towers as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin George Towers as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Marian Barber as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Marian Barber as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Kim Illsley on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Kim Illsley on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Labrecque Smith as a director on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Labrecque Smith as a director on 2015-01-05 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William George Halbert on 2014-08-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf