Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EBBGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02149279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 1987 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-01
Previous Names
  • BARINT R LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-05-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Churchill Place London E14 5HP on 2011-05-06 details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-05-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Return made up to 01/09/09; full list of members details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Director appointed balwinder singh bagary details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Director appointed james abbott details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Appointment terminated director barcosec LIMITED details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Appointment terminated director barometers LIMITED details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2008 Return made up to 01/10/08; no change of members details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 Return made up to 01/10/07; full list of members details
2007-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up