We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02147548
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14a Anyards Road
  • Cobham
  • KT11 2JZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • GREAT NORTHERN WAREHOUSE LIMITED
  • TROWBRIDGE SHOPPING CENTRE LIMITED
  • MERLIN INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES (TROWBRIDGE) LIMITED
  • LAWNSHIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Venus as a secretary details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lutidine House Newark Lane Ripley Surrey GU23 6BS on 2010-02-26 details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-12-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Anthony Venus on 2009-10-01 details
2009-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Return made up to 03/11/08; full list of members details
2008-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2007 Return made up to 03/11/07; full list of members details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2006 Return made up to 03/11/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf