STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CHALLENGE FENCING LIMITED

Company Number
02147081
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sawyard
    Downside Road
  • Cobham
  • KT11 3LY
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46130: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46730: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • CHALLENGE FENCING TIMBER LIMITED
  • FITBLOCK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £708

Company Addresses

THE SAWYARD, DOWNSIDE ROAD, DOWNSIDE, COBHAM, SURREY, KT11 3LY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6654896

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46730 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf