Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NUMBER EIGHTEEN (HOTEL) LIMITED

Company Number
02141447
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SHACKLETON HOUSE, 4 BATTLEBRIDGE LANE, LONDON BRIDGE CITY
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2HX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-10-23
Previous Names
  • NUMBER SIXTEEN (HOTEL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NUMBER EIGHTEEN (HOTEL) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/10/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/10/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/02

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/10/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf