Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
02140717
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-03
Previous Names
  • ACT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
  • LORA MUSIC LIMITED
  • GRACESOUND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACT PUBLISHING LIMITED ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACT PUBLISHING LIMITED ,

ACT PUBLISHING LIMITED (Company Number 02140717) Registered office: Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LT Principal trading ad...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-14 details
2013-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Liselotte Maria Dorothea Loch as a director on 2012-12-19 details
2013-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Cornwall Road Cheam Surrey SM2 6DT on 2013-01-30 details
2013-01-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2012-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Liselotte Maria Dorothea Loch on 2010-01-14 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Liselotte Maria Dorothea Loch on 2010-01-14 details
2010-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Siegfried Emil Ekhard Loch on 2010-01-14 details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Return made up to 03/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Return made up to 03/01/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-11-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ACT PUBLISHING LIMITED (Company Number 02140717) Registered office: Lynton Ho... details
2013-01-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1749300 (Issue: 60402) Date: 25 January 2013 Issue Number: 60402 Page... details
2013-01-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1749302 (Issue: 60402) Date: 25 January 2013 Issue Number: 60402 Page... details
2013-01-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1749301 (Issue: 60402) Date: 25 January 2013 Issue Number: 60402 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf