We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.R. HOLDINGS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
02140483
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    42-44 New Street
  • Honiton
  • EX14 1BJ
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-14
Previous Names
  • AYRPROX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-04 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-03-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2017-05-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2017-05-05 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2017-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2017-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf