We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LIFE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02133148
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 May 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG RESTRUCTURING
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY LIFE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABBEY LIFE GROUP ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • DISTANTASTUTE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-10-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Winchester House 1 Great Winchester Street London EC2N 2DB on 2009-10-29 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / adam rutherford / 22/05/2009 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / andrew bartlett / 22/05/2009 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Director appointed stuart william clark details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Appointment terminated director mandy coxon details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / neil tointon / 12/03/2009 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / rashid zuberi / 12/03/2009 details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / mandy coxon / 06/01/2009 details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Return made up to 31/01/08; full list of members details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 16/10/07; full list of members details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf