STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PTARMIGAN (DORKING) LIMITED

Company Number
02131985
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O RING LIMITED, GELDERD ROAD
  • LEEDS
  • LS12 6NB
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-05-05
Previous Names
  • MARY FORD CAKE ARTISTRY CENTRE (RETAIL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PTARMIGAN (DORKING) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/05/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY MORRIS / 06/12/2007

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf