STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CAPITA SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02131806
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 1987 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61/71 VICTORIA STREET, WESTMINSTER
  • LONDON
  • SW1H 0XA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
1994-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1995-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITA MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf