[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED

Company Number
02131566
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1987 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Pearson
Registered Address
  • C/O Mi Insolvency Gothic House
    Barker Gate
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 1JU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • CABLELINES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • OPTICOM LIMITED
  • HEALTHYWORLD.COM LIMITED
  • OPTICOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED Company Number: 02131566 Registered office: 12 Lambkin Close, Quorn, Loughborough, Leics, LE12 8E...,

A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED (Company Number 02131566) Registered office: 12 Lambkin Close, Quorn, Loughborough, Leics, LE12 8EL Principal trad...,

A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED (Company Number 02131566) Registered office: 12 Lambkin Close, Quorn, Loughborough, Leics, LE12 8EL Principal trad...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-02 Mr Peter Pearson controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1987-28 Jul 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-04-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-09-05 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-07-20 details
2018-09-11 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-07-20 details
2018-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O M1 Insolvency Cumberland House 35 Park Row Nottingham Notts NG1 6EE to C/O Mi Insolvency Gothic House Barker Gate Nottingham NG1 1JU on 2018-09-05 details
2017-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 021315660005 in full details
2017-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Lambkin Close Quorn Loughborough LE12 8EL England to C/O M1 Insolvency Cumberland House 35 Park Row Nottingham Notts NG1 6EE on 2017-08-11 details
2017-08-07 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-07-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter Pearson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-19 details
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Rectory 165 Main Street Swithland Loughborough Leicestershire LE12 8TQ to 12 Lambkin Close Quorn Loughborough LE12 8EL on 2016-09-14 details
2016-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Pearson on 2016-09-14 details
2016-08-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-02-28 to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-06-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021315660005, created on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-07-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED Compan... Company credit event details
2017-07-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED (Company Number 02131566) Reg... Company credit event details
2017-07-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED (Company Number 0213156... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf