[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLITCHAM NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02130646
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • The Hon Mark Thomas Bridges, Cvo
  • Sir Philip Alan Reid, Gcvo
  • Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith
  • Mr Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith
  • Sir Michael John Stevens Kcvo
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (83) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-07 Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith and Mr Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith controls United Kingdom flag FLITCHAM NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-01-01 Sir Michael John Stevens Kcvo controls United Kingdom flag FLITCHAM NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Sir Philip Alan Reid, Gcvo controls United Kingdom flag FLITCHAM NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 The Hon Mark Thomas Bridges, Cvo controls United Kingdom flag FLITCHAM NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-16 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with updates details
2018-11-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Michael John Stevens Kcvo as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Michael John Stevens Kcvo on 2018-01-01 details
2018-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Michael John Stevens Kcvo as a director on 2018-01-01 details
2018-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Thomas Bridges as a director on 2018-11-07 details
2018-11-12 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith as a person with significant control on 2018-11-07 details
2018-11-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Mark Thomas Bridges, Cvo as a person with significant control on 2018-11-07 details
2018-11-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Philip Alan Reid, Gcvo as a person with significant control on 2017-12-31 details
2018-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Alan Reid as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Julian Arthur Vaughan Smith as a director on 2018-11-07 details
2018-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf