We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSBURY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company Number
02128889
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Jubilee Street
    Third Floor South
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1GE
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-04
Previous Names
  • RAMLEASE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Julia Sarah Pyper controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSBURY DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 May 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-04 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Salisbury House Station Road Cambridge CB1 2LA on 2010-06-09 details
2010-03-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf