STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AFRICAN SAFARI CLUB LIMITED

Company Number
02128477
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 May 1987 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
    30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6330: Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • EQUATOR HOLIDAYS LIMITED
  • ERDPIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Winding-Up Orders,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ARTHUR PASS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Insolvency filing details
2014-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2014 Insolvency filing details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Insolvency filing details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clements House 1279 London Road Leigh on Sea Essex SS9 2AD on 2011-06-29 details
2011-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2011 Appointment of a liquidator details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 Appointment of provisional liquidator details
2011-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2011-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanspeter Ruedin as a director details
2011-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hans Rudin as a director details
2011-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Weekly as a director details
2011-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Edward Sykes as a director details
2011-03-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas Weekly as a secretary details
2010-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas James Weekly on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Sykes on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicholas James Weekly on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hans Peter Rudin on 2009-10-01 details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-12-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1964599 (Issue: 60723) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6330 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf