We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SS REALISATIONS 2012 nonprofit

Company Number
02124695
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 April 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 150 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • SPECIALIST SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES TRUST
  • SPECIALIST SCHOOLS TRUST
  • TECHNOLOGY COLLEGES TRUST
  • CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGES TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

25 payments from government totalling £1,676,002 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £937,481 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-09-07 (details)
  • £329,308 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £136,691 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-09-06 (details)
  • £97,941 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-08-18 (details)
  • £59,941 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-29 (details)
  • £49,941 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-22 (details)
  • £34,525 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-08-05 (details)
  • £29,949 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-25 (details)
  • £226 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-09-07 (details)
  • £0 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-25 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

SPECIALIST SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES TRUST,

SS REALISATIONS 2012,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

16th Floor, Millbank Tower,, 21-24 Millbank, London SW1P 4QP, GB

16th Floor, Millbank Tower,, 21-24 Millbank, London SW1P 4QP, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: 296729

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-14 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2015 Insolvency court order details
2014-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-14 details
2013-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-04-15 details
2013-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-27 details
2012-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2012 details
2012-06-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-06-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16Th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank London SW1P 4QP on 2012-05-31 details
2012-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Townsley as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-06-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1812106 (Issue: 60490) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 296729 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf