[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NITTO WORLD CO., LIMITED

Company Number
02124389
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 April 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Donald Trump Jnr
  • Allen Weisselberg
Registered Address
  • C/O Johnston Carmichael
    20 Birchin Lane
  • London
  • EC3V 9DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-23
Previous Names
  • HARLMOOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: NITTO WORLD CO., LIMITED Company Number: 02124389 Nature of Business: Hotels and similar accommodation, Other sport activiti...,

NITTO WORLD CO., LIMITED (Company Number 02124389) Registered office: c/o Johnston Carmichael LLP, Birchin Court, 20 Birchin Lane, London EC3...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag NITTO WORLD CO., LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-16 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2020-12-02 details
2019-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Johnston Carmichael Llp Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU United Kingdom to C/O Johnston Carmichael 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU on 2019-12-17 details
2019-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-12-16 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2019-12-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-23 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Johnston Carmichael 107-111 Fleet Street London EC4A 2AB to C/O Johnston Carmichael Llp Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU on 2019-07-31 details
2019-06-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rhona Graff-Riccio as a secretary on 2019-06-07 details
2018-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-23 with no updates details
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-23 with no updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivanka Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2017-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-23 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 London Wall London EC2Y 5AB to C/O Johnston Carmichael 107-111 Fleet Street London EC4A 2AB on 2015-12-03 details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf