Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HML MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
02123255
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 1987 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 May 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jeffrey Wayne Greenberg
Registered Address
  • 52 - 54 Leadenhall Street
  • London
  • EC3A 2BJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • HOLMAN MARKETING LIMITED
  • CHARLESWORTH & COX LIMITED
  • CULTSTEADY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IQUW UK INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive HML MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 1987-15 May 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-02-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-02-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Charles Turner as a secretary on 2017-07-14 details
2017-07-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James David Seton Adams as a secretary on 2017-07-14 details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James David Seton Adams as a secretary on 2015-12-07 details
2015-09-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Steven Terence Hunter Griffin as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Library House, New Road Brentwood Essex CM14 4GD to 52 - 54 Leadenhall Street London EC3A 2BJ on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria Louise Cuggy as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Solvency Statement dated 22/12/14 details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Statement by Directors details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up