Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHILIP LEES & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
02121201
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tennyson House 2nd Floor
    159-165 Great Portland Street
  • London
  • W1W 5PA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-15
Previous Names
  • SMC PHILIP LEES & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • PHILIP LEES & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • FORWARDMAXI LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Boardman as a secretary details
2010-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2009 Director and secretary appointed john james taylor details
2009-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary nicholas wills details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Appointment terminated director robert boardman details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Secretary appointed nicholas kenneth spencer wills details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Return made up to 15/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / robert boardman / 10/04/2008 details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / robert boardman / 10/04/2008 details
2009-01-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Appointment terminated director philip lees details
2008-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2008 Director appointed mr christopher paul littlemore details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Registered office changed on 06/05/2008 from 33 davies street mayfair london W1K 4LR details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 New director appointed details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up