We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HAMPTON) LIMITED

Company Number
02120853
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • White Cottage
    Woodland Drive
  • East Horsley
  • KT24 5AN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • GREAT NORTHERN WAREHOUSE LTD
  • ABBEYGATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • MERLIN RETAIL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • MERLIN INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • DRUMISTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MERLIN INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HAMPTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-18 with no updates details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with updates details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14a Anyards Road Cobham Surrey KT11 2JZ to White Cottage Woodland Drive East Horsley Surrey KT24 5AN on 2015-12-04 details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Venus & Company Llp on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Thames House Portsmouth Road Esher Surrey KT10 9AD United Kingdom to 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ details
2015-03-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Venus & Company Llp on 2015-03-20 details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of David Venus & Company Llp as a secretary details
2012-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Venus as a secretary details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf