We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02118686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    34 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • QUEENS HOUSE HOLDINGS PLC
  • AKELER HOLDINGS PLC
  • MEASUREOPTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-19 with no updates details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2011-04-12 details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Lewis Glatman on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Miles on 2009-10-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf