Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RED-D-ARC LIMITED

Company Number
02117903
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9, Station Road Industrial Estate
    Station Road, Sutton,
  • St. Helens
  • WA9 3JG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-25
Previous Names
  • A & N MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • FRISKE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RED-D-ARC (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag RED-D-ARC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates details
2021-08-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Joseph Holloway as a director on 2021-08-02 details
2021-08-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Frederic Bergeret as a director on 2021-07-31 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicolas Droin as a director on 2021-07-31 details
2021-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ross Alfred Mccrorie as a director on 2021-08-02 details
2021-06-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Michael Dailey as a secretary on 2021-06-17 details
2021-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lola Lin as a secretary on 2021-06-17 details
2020-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-25 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-25 with no updates details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-25 with no updates details
2018-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicolas Droin as a director on 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas M Smyth as a director on 2018-06-30 details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-25 with no updates details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 74 the Close Norwich NR1 4DR details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag AIRGAS, INC. (Delaware (US), 21 Aug 1986- ) details
United States flag AIRGAS, INC. (Delaware (US), 21 Aug 1986- ) details
United States flag AIRGAS, INC. (Delaware (US), 21 Aug 1986- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up