Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02116908
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Philip Pye
Registered Address
  • Reflex House Lowton Way
    Hellaby Industrial Estate
  • Hellaby Rotherham
  • S66 8RY
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • REFLEX SOUND AND LIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-12 Mr John Philip Pye controls United Kingdom flag REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Peter Ilic as a director on 2022-04-29 details
2022-01-18 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-29 details
2020-08-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven John Ward as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Peter Ilic as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-11 with no updates details
2019-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-10-30 to 2020-04-29 details
2019-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Philip Pye on 2019-09-13 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-11 with no updates details
2019-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with no updates details
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-10-31 to 2016-10-30 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graeme Hinchliffe as a secretary on 2016-06-11 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up