We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANGLIA TELECOM CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
02114602
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daisy House
    Lindred Road Business Park
  • Nelson
  • BB9 5SR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61200: Wireless telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ANGLIA TELECOM CENTRES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • COMETCROWN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DAISY HOUSE, SUITE 1, LINDRED ROAD, BRIERFIELD, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 5SR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5084478

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DAISY INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag ANGLIA TELECOM CENTRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-30 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021146020016, created on 2016-11-21 details
2016-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-06 with updates details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 021146020015, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 021146020015, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House, Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR England to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House Suite 1 Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House Suite 1 Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daisy House, Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR England to Daisy House Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR on 2015-05-15 details
2015-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Keith Muller as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nathan Richard Marke as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Keith Muller as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nathan Richard Marke as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Registration of charge 021146020014, created on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Registration of charge 021146020014, created on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61200 Wireless telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf