We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXPERIS LIMITED

Company Number
02114287
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MANPOWERGROUP INC.
Registered Address
  • The Helicon
    One South Place
  • London
  • EC2M 2RB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ELAN COMPUTING LIMITED
  • H.G.A. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

104 payments from government totalling £39,000 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

1st Floor, St John's House, Barrington Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 1JY

ELAN HOUSE, 5 RAY STREET, LONDON, EC1R 3DR, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Public Statements

Established in 1987, Elan is Europe’s leading IT&T recruitment solution consultancy. We provide full IT&T recruitment services across all dis...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5968009

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ELAN COMPUTING LTD (Belgium, 9 Jul 2001- ) details
Belgium flag branch ELAN COMPUTING LTD (Belgium, 8 Sep 1997- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-05 United Kingdom flag EXPERIS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag EXPERIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1987- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-03 United Kingdom flag EXPERIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag EXPERIS RESOURCE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Damian Paul Whitham on 2014-07-07 details
2014-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Cahill on 2014-07-07 details
2014-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoff Smith on 2014-07-07 details
2014-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Experis House 5 Ray Street London EC1R 3DR on 2014-07-07 details
2014-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Helicon South Place London EC2M 2RB England on 2014-07-07 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Costello as a director details
2013-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gabrielle Nikodem as a secretary details
2013-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Finley as a director details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Finance Director Simon Finley on 2012-11-08 details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Finance Director Simon Finley on 2012-09-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag MANPOWERGROUP INC. (Wisconsin (US), 12 Apr 1990- ) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JOB LOOP 756699 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 42 2000-12-14 2010-12-14 details
JOBLOOP Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 42 2000-12-14 2010-12-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf