STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LAMARSTAR LIMITED

Company Number
02114252
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 March 1987 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Po Box 572 Woodlands
    21 Roydsdale Way Euroway
  • Industrial Estate Bradford
  • BD4 6SE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-30
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED
  • CLARE KITCHENS LIMITED
  • MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED
  • UBM CADEL LIMITED
  • CADEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Pearson as a director on 2014-11-26 details
2014-09-23 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for The Spring Ram Corporation Limited on 2014-02-06 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2013-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Mackinnon as a director details
2013-07-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Mackinnon as a secretary details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-08 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for The Spring Ram Corporation Plc on 2013-03-22 details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-30 details
2013-03-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2013-03-30 details
2012-12-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Pearson as a director details
2012-12-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip White as a director details
2012-12-28 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of The Spring Ram Corporation Plc as a director details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-01 details
2011-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-03 details
2010-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip White as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf