Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONCAST REFRACTORY INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
02113508
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MORGAN HOUSE, MADEIRA WALK, WINDSOR
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL4 1EP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1999-01-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-06-14
Previous Names
  • MORGAN TOCERA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up