[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & N. LEWIS LIMITED

Company Number
02113380
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 1987 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Richard Gentile
  • Mr Garry William Mark White
  • Mr Andrew Gooch
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 Ely Bridge Ind Estate
    Wroughton Place
  • Ely
  • CF5 4AQ
  • Cardiff
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • RAMHIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/ Ely Bridge Industrial Esta, Silver and Metal Street, Adamstown, Cardiff, , Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice 303178104 served because no control measures had been taken to minimise or reduce stone dust during stone cutting, so far as was...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AG NEWCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. & N. LEWIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-03-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-07-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021133800011, created on 2019-07-04 details
2019-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-03-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021133800010, created on 2019-03-12 details
2019-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Richard Gentile on 2018-05-07 details
2018-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Garry William Mark White on 2018-07-13 details
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021133800009, created on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021133800007, created on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021133800008, created on 2017-06-15 details
2017-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Gooch on 2016-09-26 details
2016-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2016 Registration of charge 021133800006, created on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Robert Lewis as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter James Lewis as a director on 2016-03-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf