We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY LEASING LIMITED

Company Number
02112280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor St. James House Lower Bristol Road
    The Square
  • Bath
  • BA2 3BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92/9: Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6491: Financial leasing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • GODEMO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 STONE CROSS COURT, YEW TREE WAY, LOWTON, WARRINGTON, WA3 3JD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z635479X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Ian Smith as a director on 2018-02-23 details
2017-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Margaret Walker as a director on 2017-05-18 details
2017-05-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 021122800080, created on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Matthew Arthur Roberts as a director on 2017-05-02 details
2017-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hazel Jacques as a director on 2017-03-24 details
2017-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Anderson as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Francis Nolan as a secretary on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Helen Margaret Walker on 2016-05-01 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thomas Richard Case on 2016-05-01 details
2016-04-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Thomas Richard Case as a secretary on 2016-04-01 details
2015-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Margaret Walker as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-09-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-05-31 details
2015-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Stone Cross Court, Yew Tree Way Golborne Warrington Cheshire WA3 3JD to 2nd Floor St. James House Lower Bristol Road the Square Bath BA2 3BH on 2015-09-04 details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2015 Amended full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.92/9 Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf