Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITASK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
02109402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 1987 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sunrise House Newdigate Road
    Beare Green
  • Dorking
  • RH5 4QD
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-21
Previous Names
  • NICEHOVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

AGRITASK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-29 details
2013-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-29 details
2012-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-29 details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-29 details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-29 details
2011-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-29 details
2010-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tanhouse Farm Rusper Road Newdigate Surrey RH5 5BX on 2010-04-29 details
2010-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Norman Peter Day on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Return made up to 21/12/08; full list of members details
2008-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 Return made up to 21/12/07; full list of members details
2007-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2007-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2007 Return made up to 21/12/06; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-10-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1913972 (Issue: 60648) Date: 4 October 2013 Issue Number: 60648 Page ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf