Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC MUSIC LIMITED

Company Number
02107888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1987 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 85 High Street
  • Esher
  • KT10 9QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.59/1: Retail sale of musical instruments and scores in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.59: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4759: Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PERFECT PITCH LIMITED
  • SMOOTHSTEAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC MUSIC HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC MUSIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC MUSIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCHOOL OF ROCK LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC MUSIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag XYZ MUSIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diana Maxine Joseph as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wendy Yeo as a secretary on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Hart on 2010-01-27 details
2010-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Diana Maxine Joseph on 2010-01-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.59/1 Retail sale of musical instruments and scores in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf