We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02105859
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Plaza 668 Hitchin Road
  • Luton
  • LU2 7XH
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • CASHPARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Clive Gilbert Nott controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jill Norma Nott controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Rothesay Road Luton Bedfordshire LU1 1QZ on 2012-04-02 details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-10 details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-10 details
2009-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2008-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf