Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. ANDERSON'S OF NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Company Number
02105350
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 1987 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Brian Lawrence Skelhorn
  • Mr Russell Sinclair King
Registered Address
  • 1 Unit 56
    Hanley Street
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5BL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • ASTERFARM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-10 Mr Russell Sinclair King controls United Kingdom flag A.A. ANDERSON'S OF NOTTINGHAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-12-10 Mr Brian Lawrence Skelhorn controls United Kingdom flag A.A. ANDERSON'S OF NOTTINGHAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-12-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-12-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates details
2021-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-09-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-14 with no updates details
2020-04-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-14 with no updates details
2019-05-08 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-05-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-14 with no updates details
2019-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-03-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with no updates details
2017-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 King Street Nottingham NG1 2AS to 1 Unit 56 Hanley Street Nottingham NG1 5BL on 2017-10-03 details
2017-07-29 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.76 Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.25 Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up