[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED

Company Number
02103633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 1987 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nicholas Berkeley Mason
  • Mr David Jon Gilmour
Registered Address
  • 71 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • U.K. ROCK LIMITED
  • FRESHNAME NO. 32 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

71 Queen Victoria St., London EC4V 4BE, GB

71 Queen Victoria St., London EC4V 4BE, GB

71 Queen Victoria St., London EC4V 4BE, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Jon Gilmour controls United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas Berkeley Mason controls United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag PF (1987) EXHIBITIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD RECORDS (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag PINK FLOYD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-22 with no updates details
2020-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-22 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-22 with no updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-22 with no updates details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-22 with updates details
2016-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ to 71 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4BE on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rysaffe Secretaries as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Slc Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Berkeley Mason on 2015-10-22 details
2015-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Thames House, Portsmouth Road Esher Surrey KT10 9AD to 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ on 2015-11-05 details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Slc Registrars Limited on 2015-03-20 details
2015-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Berkeley Mason on 2014-11-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PINK FLOYD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 14, 15, 16, 34, 18, 25, 21, 26, 28, 35, 41 2018-07-24 details
PINK FLOYD RECORDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 14, 15, 16, 25, 28, 35, 41 2018-04-03 details
PINK FLOYD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 15, 16, 18, 21, 25, 26, 28, 34, 35, 41 2016-07-11 2026-07-11 details
PINK FLOYD RECORDS World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 15, 16, 25, 28, 35, 41 2016-04-01 2026-04-01 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 25 2012-11-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf